Licensed to Dickinson College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/22/2020 07:53 PM
                             Dickinson vs McDaniel                             
                          Saturday, January 18, 2020                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:55.59   11  
     1) Sarah Caron FR                  2) Maddi Vlattas SO               
     3) Demetria Ruhl SR                4) Caroline Wasielevski FR        
       28.02    32.46    29.00    26.11                                    
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   1:58.97    4  
     1) Sammi Werner JR                 2) Hannah Griffith JR             
     3) Audree Khalishah JR             4) Hadley Starr SO                
       30.63    37.27    23.37    27.70                                    
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'C'                                  x2:05.37  
     1) Hannah Rafel SR                 2) Hannah Mulcahy JR              
     3) Jennifer Doorly SR              4) Kelly Hester SO                
       31.59    35.34    31.36    27.08                                    
  4 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    2:16.84    2  
     1) Anna Petenbrink SO              2) Erinkimber Cunnane FR          
     3) Megan Gorsuch JR                4) Laura Midkiff SO               
       36.62    40.16    29.97    30.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:40.27   11  
     1) Graham Novitch SR               2) Will Freeman SR                
     3) Ben Shoul SO                    4) Damon St. Prix SO              
       26.00    28.25    23.12    22.90                                    
  2 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   1:43.69    4  
     1) Liam Pauli JR                   2) Cameron McConagha SO           
     3) John Crafa SR                   4) Sunil Surprenant FR            
       26.96    28.20    25.19    23.34                                    
  3 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:43.74    2  
     1) Thomas Fagiolo FR               2) Zach Kiick JR                  
     3) Grayson Blanchard SR            4) Jose Pac JR                    
       26.91    30.10    24.78    21.95                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Christianson     FR Dickinson-MA                  11:07.86    9  
      30.25   32.48   33.28   33.63   34.01   33.77   33.35   33.82
      33.67   33.91   33.84   33.61   33.88   33.79   33.83   33.53
      33.88   33.68   33.51   32.14                                
  2 Hannah Cehelsky           SO McDaniel-MD                   11:41.49    4  
      30.79   33.37   33.94   34.78   35.37   35.27   35.73   35.85
      35.92   35.73   36.27   35.55   35.40   35.88   36.38   35.84
      35.61   34.71   34.93   34.17                                
  3 Olivia Kochis             SO Dickinson-MA                  12:09.74    3  
      32.35   35.40   35.71   35.66   36.26   36.22   36.00   36.65
      36.88   37.20   37.53   37.24   37.93   37.51   37.09   37.18
      37.54   36.73   36.87   35.79                                
  4 Ashley Farrington         FR McDaniel-MD                   12:19.66    2  
      31.30   34.89   35.58   36.27   36.50   37.05   37.16   37.84
      37.89   37.36   38.16   38.00   37.49   37.59   37.27   38.04
      38.11   38.68   37.66   36.82                                
  5 Maddie Littlepage         JR Dickinson-MA                  12:30.85    1  
      30.97   33.72   34.77   35.99   36.65   36.85   37.34   37.92
      37.70   38.67   39.28   39.57   38.59   39.31   39.33   38.50
      39.32   39.31   39.05   38.01                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Catania             JR Dickinson-MA                  10:32.04    9  
      28.69   31.10   32.34   32.38   32.32   32.35   32.20   32.14
      32.00   32.42   31.73   31.86   31.51   31.49   31.29   31.51
      31.33   31.58   31.00   30.80                                
  2 James Cummings            SR Dickinson-MA                  10:48.24    3.5
      29.33   31.41   32.05   32.78   32.93   32.62   32.77   32.58
      33.11   33.17   33.25   32.70   32.88   33.09   33.34   32.89
      32.18   32.66   32.31   30.19                                
  2 Zach Askounes             FR McDaniel-MD                   10:48.24    3.5
      28.72   31.73   32.73   32.93   32.96   33.21   33.09   33.21
      33.26   33.20   30.88   32.14   32.88   32.88   33.25   33.95
      33.09   32.76   32.33   29.04                                
  4 Tommy Dunn                JR Dickinson-MA                  11:20.74    2  
      30.69   33.20   34.22   35.02   34.45   34.94   35.58   34.82
      35.28   34.82   34.54   34.59   35.12   35.04   34.13   33.94
      33.50   33.45   32.36   31.05                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brooke Kelly              SO Dickinson-MA                   2:04.53    9  
      28.98   31.92   32.13   31.50                                
  2 Maddi Vlattas             SO Dickinson-MA                   2:04.87    4  
      29.03   32.10   32.26   31.48                                
  3 Sasha Arefyev             SO Dickinson-MA                   2:05.52    3  
      29.69   31.84   32.77   31.22                                
  4 Blair Boyle               JR McDaniel-MD                    2:05.64    2  
      29.44   31.95   32.61   31.64                                
  5 Hadley Starr              SO Dickinson-MA                  x2:12.81  
      31.17   33.84   33.72   34.08                                
  6 Laura Midkiff             SO McDaniel-MD                    2:34.06    1  
      33.18   39.51   41.32   40.05                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damon St. Prix            SO Dickinson-MA                   1:49.11    9  
      26.22   28.13   28.11   26.65                                
  2 Reid Schattgen            FR Dickinson-MA                   1:49.27    4  
      25.60   27.99   28.38   27.30                                
  3 Logan Cort                SO Dickinson-MA                   1:51.28    3  
      26.11   28.68   28.32   28.17                                
  4 Mitchell Clokey           SO McDaniel-MD                    1:56.51    2  
      26.04   29.19   30.03   31.25                                
  5 Sunil Surprenant          FR Dickinson-MA                  x1:58.75  
      26.81   29.64   31.46   30.84                                
  6 Zach Askounes             FR McDaniel-MD                    2:03.02    1  
      27.58   31.73   32.84   30.87                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            SR Dickinson-MA                     25.44    9  
  2 Sara Hegna                SR McDaniel-MD                      25.45    4  
  3 Caroline Wasielevski      FR Dickinson-MA                     25.79    3  
  4 Hannah Griffith           JR Dickinson-MA                     27.96    2  
  5 Kate Erfle                JR Dickinson-MA                    x28.04  
  6 Erinkimber Cunnane        FR McDaniel-MD                      29.36    1  
  7 Anna Petenbrink           SO McDaniel-MD                      30.38  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Shoul                 SO Dickinson-MA                     22.02    9  
  2 Cameron McConagha         SO Dickinson-MA                     22.81    4  
  3 Bjorn Prandtner           JR Dickinson-MA                     22.82    3  
  4 Grayson Blanchard         SR McDaniel-MD                      23.27    2  
  5 Jack Alperstein           FR McDaniel-MD                      24.14    1  
  6 Avery Coonin              FR Dickinson-MA                    x25.40  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Woznicki           SR Dickinson-MA                   2:21.62    9  
      30.85   37.01   40.31   33.45                                
  2 Demetria Ruhl             SR Dickinson-MA                   2:21.68    4  
      29.79   36.22   43.46   32.21                                
  3 Lindsay Robinson          SR Dickinson-MA                   2:22.02    3  
      31.56   36.11   40.90   33.45                                
  4 Ella Tomkins              FR McDaniel-MD                    2:23.65    2  
      29.66   37.14   43.58   33.27                                
  5 Megan Gorsuch             JR McDaniel-MD                    2:33.53    1  
      31.38   38.82   46.31   37.02                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Will Freeman              SR Dickinson-MA                   1:57.33    9  
      26.44   30.01   32.92   27.96                                
  2 Thomas Fagiolo            FR McDaniel-MD                    2:11.28    4  
      27.50   31.32   41.92   30.54                                
  3 Zach Kiick                JR McDaniel-MD                    2:11.92    3  
      28.70   35.81   37.50   29.91                                
  4 Liam Pauli                JR Dickinson-MA                   2:17.41    2  
      29.95   34.66   41.92   30.88                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            SR Dickinson-MA                   1:02.03    9  
      28.83   33.20                                                
  2 Ella Tomkins              FR McDaniel-MD                    1:02.99    4  
      29.71   33.28                                                
  3 Audree Khalishah          JR Dickinson-MA                   1:03.82    3  
      29.54   34.28                                                
  4 Hadley Starr              SO Dickinson-MA                   1:06.24    2  
      30.77   35.47                                                
  5 Jennifer Doorly           SR Dickinson-MA                  x1:09.04  
      32.32   36.72                                                
  6 Emma Lindell              FR McDaniel-MD                    1:10.60    1  
      32.98   37.62                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Shoul                 SO Dickinson-MA                     52.47    9  
      25.14   27.33                                                
  2 Jose Pac                  JR McDaniel-MD                      53.55    4  
      24.72   28.83                                                
  3 John Crafa                SR Dickinson-MA                     55.81    3  
      26.50   29.31                                                
  4 Tyler Catania             JR Dickinson-MA                     56.16    2  
      26.24   29.92                                                
  5 Reid Schattgen            FR Dickinson-MA                    x56.24  
      26.56   29.68                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Wasielevski      FR Dickinson-MA                     56.83    9  
      27.18   29.65                                                
  2 Blair Boyle               JR McDaniel-MD                      57.38    4  
      28.02   29.36                                                
  3 Brooke Kelly              SO Dickinson-MA                     57.76    3  
      27.94   29.82                                                
  4 Ashley Farrington         FR McDaniel-MD                    1:00.08    2  
      28.48   31.60                                                
  5 Sasha Arefyev             SO Dickinson-MA                   1:00.23    1  
      28.81   31.42                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damon St. Prix            SO Dickinson-MA                     50.55    9  
      24.66   25.89                                                
  2 Grayson Blanchard         SR McDaniel-MD                      51.13    4  
      24.91   26.22                                                
  3 Mitchell Clokey           SO McDaniel-MD                      52.63    3  
      25.49   27.14                                                
  4 Patrick Dunn              FR Dickinson-MA                     54.42    2  
      25.88   28.54                                                
  5 Bjorn Prandtner           JR Dickinson-MA                     54.81    1  
      25.30   29.51                                                
  6 Ricky Millar              SR Dickinson-MA                    x55.21  
      26.38   28.83                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sarah Caron               FR Dickinson-MA                     59.45    9  
      29.02   30.43                                                
  2 Sara Hegna                SR McDaniel-MD                    1:00.93    4  
      29.66   31.27                                                
  3 Caroline Christianson     FR Dickinson-MA                   1:02.74    3  
      30.81   31.93                                                
  4 Sammi Werner              JR Dickinson-MA                   1:06.75    2  
      32.35   34.40                                                
  5 Anna Petenbrink           SO McDaniel-MD                    1:20.50    1  
      39.10   41.40                                                
  6 Laura Midkiff             SO McDaniel-MD                    1:22.20  
      39.64   42.56                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham Novitch            SR Dickinson-MA                     56.13    9  
      27.45   28.68                                                
  2 Thomas Fagiolo            FR McDaniel-MD                      56.90    4  
      28.48   28.42                                                
  3 Liam Pauli                JR Dickinson-MA                     58.51    3  
      29.00   29.51                                                
  4 Jack Alperstein           FR McDaniel-MD                    1:03.12    2  
      30.13   32.99                                                
  5 Jake Florio               SO Dickinson-MA                   1:06.57    1  
      31.92   34.65                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Cehelsky           SO McDaniel-MD                    5:40.30    9  
      30.59   33.07   34.25   34.76   34.52   34.84   34.85   35.12
      34.68   33.62                                                
  2 Emma Lindell              FR McDaniel-MD                    6:05.05    4  
      33.99   36.24   37.02   36.85   36.78   36.93   36.90   37.19
      36.94   36.21                                                
 -- Zimmy Tran                SR Dickinson-MA                  X5:53.04  
      31.35   34.30   35.62   36.02   35.85   35.68   35.96   36.29
      36.57   35.40                                                
 -- Olivia Kochis             SO Dickinson-MA                  X5:57.23  
      32.18   35.50   36.11   36.71   36.39   36.27   36.47   36.33
      36.39   34.88                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Askounes             FR McDaniel-MD                    5:19.69    9  
      28.84   32.44   33.30   33.88   32.52   31.68   31.57   32.77
      32.60   30.09                                                
  2 Zach Kiick                JR McDaniel-MD                    5:21.51    4  
      29.78   31.53   32.66   32.44   32.67   33.13   33.07   32.48
      32.47   31.28                                                
 -- Logan Cort                SO Dickinson-MA                  X5:02.65  
      27.24   30.37   30.89   30.85   30.88   30.13   30.83   30.65
      30.83   29.98                                                
 -- James Cummings            SR Dickinson-MA                  X5:28.84  
      29.99   33.03   33.10   33.10   33.35   33.42   33.47   33.39
      33.41   32.58                                                
 -- Tommy Dunn                JR Dickinson-MA                  X5:39.59  
      30.70   33.79   35.03   35.04   35.21   34.88   34.67   34.91
      33.48   31.88                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Megan Gorsuch             JR McDaniel-MD                    1:21.10    9  
      37.18   43.92                                                
 -- Maddi Vlattas             SO Dickinson-MA                  X1:11.08  
      33.22   37.86                                                
 -- Hannah Griffith           JR Dickinson-MA                  X1:12.13  
      33.84   38.29                                                
 -- Kelly Hester              SO Dickinson-MA                  X1:13.86  
      34.45   39.41                                                
 -- Lindsay Robinson          SR Dickinson-MA                  X1:17.05  
      35.86   41.19                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jose Pac                  JR McDaniel-MD                    1:03.83    9  
      30.04   33.79                                                
  2 Mitchell Clokey           SO McDaniel-MD                    1:10.34    4  
      33.49   36.85                                                
  3 Jack Alperstein           FR McDaniel-MD                    1:15.52    3  
      34.71   40.81                                                
 -- Will Freeman              SR Dickinson-MA                  X1:00.89  
      29.21   31.68                                                
 -- Cameron McConagha         SO Dickinson-MA                  X1:02.04  
      29.64   32.40                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDaniel College-MD  'A'                                    1:43.69   11  
     1) Blair Boyle JR                  2) Ella Tomkins FR                
     3) Ashley Farrington FR            4) Sara Hegna SR                  
       26.00    26.18    26.45    25.06                                    
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                  X1:43.75  
     1) Molly Sternick SR               2) Caroline Christianson FR       
     3) Lauren Woznicki SR              4) Sarah Caron FR                 
       26.62    25.85    26.06    25.22                                    
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                  X1:47.64  
     1) Audree Khalishah JR             2) Demetria Ruhl SR               
     3) Sasha Arefyev SO                4) Brooke Kelly SO                
       26.41    27.62    27.09    26.52                                    
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'C'                                  X1:55.46  
     1) Zimmy Tran SR                   2) Kate Erfle JR                  
     3) Jennifer Doorly SR              4) Hannah Mulcahy JR              
       27.65    27.87    29.30    30.64                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                  X1:32.81  
     1) Reid Schattgen FR               2) Logan Cort SO                  
     3) Tyler Catania JR                4) Graham Novitch SR              
       23.31    23.07    23.54    22.89                                    
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                  X1:34.93  
     1) Bjorn Prandtner JR              2) John Crafa SR                  
     3) Sunil Surprenant FR             4) Ricky Millar SR                
       23.02    24.20    23.66    24.05                                    
 -- Dickinson College-MA  'C'                                  X1:43.21  
     1) Patrick Dunn FR                 2) Tommy Dunn JR                  
     3) Avery Coonin FR                 4) Jake Florio SO                 
       25.16    26.52    26.36    25.17                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Dickinson College                   115   2. McDaniel College                     68
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Dickinson College                 111.5   2. McDaniel College                   64.5